Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
Committees in the Vidyalaya
 
 
 
 

The stock holders and Incharge for various Stocks:

 

NAME

DESIGNATION

 

1.  ADMISSION (FRESH AND T.C. CASES)

1

Mr L. Narayan I/C (Fresh Admission)

PGT (Chem.)

2

Sh. Prakash Singh I/C (KV TC Admission)                    

PGT (Phy.)

3

Mr. M.S Rathore                                            

PGT( Geo)                  

4

Sh. Manish Soni                                                

PGT (CS)

5

Mrs. Malkeet Kaur                                                

PRT

 

2. CONDUCT OF EXAMINATIONS(INTERNAL) SECONDARY SECTION

1

Sh. Vikram Solanki     I/C             

PGT (Maths)

2

Sh. K. M. Meena                                                  

TGT( Sanskrit)

3

Sh. Deepak Agarwal

TGT (Maths)

 

3. CONDUCT OF EXAMINATION (INTERNAL) PRIMARY SECTION

1

Mrs. Saroj, I/C                                          

PRT

2

Sh. Sandeep                                       

PRT

 

4. Conduct Of Examinations CBSE

1

Sh.  Gurmail Singh  I/C                                          

PGT( Bio )

2

Sh. Jai Chand                                            

PGT (History)   

3

Sh.  R.P. Rao                                         

TGT (Eng.)

5. Time Table/Arrangement & Supervision of Part Time Teachers/Coaches

1

Sh. M.S Rathore   I/C

PGT (Geo)

2

Sh. Deepak Agarwal                                          

TGT (Maths)

3

Sh. Rajesh    I/C   (Primary)                                 

PRT

4

Mrs. Malkeet Kaur

PRT

6. Discipline & Uniform Checking

1

Sh. Tej Kumar Kumawat   I/C                                            

TGT (P&HE)

2

Mr. M. S Rathore                                            

PGT ( Geo)

3

Sh. L. Narayan                            

PGT (Chem)

4

Mrs.  Malkeet                                        

PRT

5

Sh. Gyan Chand Mochi

PGT( English)

6

All House Masters, Associate House Masters & Class Teachers

 

 

7. Pupil‘s Society (functions/prizes Etc.)

         1        

Sh. Gyan Chand Mochi I/C                          

PGT (Eng.)

2

Sh. R.R.Mali                         

PGT (Hindi)

3

Ms.  R.P Rao                                       

TGT ( Eng.)

4

Sh. Tej Kumar Kumawat                                             

TGT (P&HE)

5

Sh. Ramkhilari Meena                                             

TGT( ART)

6

Mrs. Malkit Kaur                                              

PRT

7

Mrs. Prem Yadav                                       

PRT

 

8. Rajbhasha

1

Sh. R.R. Mali  I/C                        

PGT( Hindi)

2

Mrs. Manpreet Kuar                                      

TGT (Hindi)

3

Mr. K.M Meena                           

TGT( Sanskrit)

4

Smt. Malkit Kaur                                      

PRT

 

9.    P.T.A Meetings

1

Sh. Gyan Chand Mochi     I/C                              

PGT (Eng)

2

Sh. M.S Rathore          Co-I/C                   

PGT(Geo)

3

Mrs. Malkit Kaur                                               

PRT

4

All Class Teachers

 

 

10. Cleanliness and Beautification Committee

1

Sh.  Sukhpal Singh     I/C                           

TGT (English)

2

Sh. R.K.  Meena                                          

TGT (Art)

3

Mrs. Prem Yadav ( Girls toilets)  

PRT

 

11. Purchase Committee

1

Sh. M.S.Rathore I/c

PGT (Geo)

2

Smt. Gurvinder Kaur                                             

Lib

3

Sh. R.R.Mali                          

PGT (Hindi)

4

Sh. H.S. Gurjar                                   

JSA

5

One Member VMC

 

6

Principal/ Secretary VMC

 

 

12. Subject Committee conveners

1

Sh. R.R. Mali       (Hindi)                  

PGT (Hindi)

2

Sh. Gyan Chand Mochi  (English)                            

PGT (English)

3

Sh. M S Rathore   (Humanities)                                              

PGT (Geo)

4

Sh.  L. Narayan    (Science)                                

PGT (Chem)

5

Sh.  Vikram Solanki       (Maths)                     

PGT (Maths)

 

13. Mathematics Lab

1

Sh. Vikram Solanki,                              I/C                  

PGT (Maths)

2

Sh. Deepak Agarwal                                                

TGT (Maths)

3

Mrs. Rajesh Kumar                                        

PRT

 

14. Academic Council / Guidance and Counseling

1

Sh.M.S. Rathore                                   I/c

PGT (Biology)

2

Sh. L.  Narayan                                 

PGT (Chemistry)

3

Smt. Gurvinder Kaur                                              

Librarian

4

Smt. Malkit Kaur                                      

PRT

5

 Sh. R P Rao

TGT (Eng.)

 

 

15. All Examinations, Olympiads & Record of Achievements of students

1

Sh. Vikram Solanki  I/c             

PGT (Maths)

2

Sh. K M Meena        

TGT (Skt.)

3

Sh.  Deepak Agarwal

TGT (Maths)

4

 Sh. Gurmail Singh

PGT(Bio)

 

16. Office Expenses

1

Sh. K R Jat

SSA

2

Sh.  H.S. Gurjar                                 

JSA

3

Sh. Bharat Singh                                         

Lab Attendant

 

17. Boarding and Lodging

1

Sh. R R Mali    I/c                                             

PGT (Hindi)

2

Sh. R.K Meena

TGT (ART)

3

Sh. R.P. Rao                                

TGT (Eng.)

4

Sh.  Rajesh Kumar                                         

PRT

5

Sh. Girdhari Lal

Sub Staff

 

18. Common Minimum Programme(CMP)

1

Smt. Malkit Kaur        I/c

PRT

2

Mrs. Saroj

PRT

3

Sh. Sandeep                                        

PRT

4

 Mrs. Prem Yadav

PRT

5

 Mr. Rajesh

PRT

 

19. Alumni and Career Counseling

1

Sh. M. S. Rathore                   I/c

PGT ( Geo)

2

Sh.  Manish Soni              Co I/c

PGT (Comp. Sc)

3

Sh. R.P Rao

TGT (English)

4

 Mrs. Malkit Kaur                                       

PRT

 

20. Development of Library Committee

1

Smt.  Gurvinder Kaur                    I/c

Librarian

2

Sh. R.R. Mali

PGT (Hindi)

3

Sh. L.  Narayan

PGT (Chem)

4

Sh. K.M. Meena

TGT (Sanskrit )

5

Mr. Manpeet Kaur

TGT (Hindi)

6

Mrs. Malkit Kaur

PRT

7

Head Boy

Abhishek Singh

8

Head Girl

Pranjal Rathore

 

21. Games and Sports Committee

1

Sh. Tej Kumar Kumawat                   I/c

TGT (P&HE)

2

Sh. L. Narayan

PGT ( Chem)

3

Sh. N.K.Yadav

TGT ( Sst)

4

Smt. Saroj

PRT

5

Sh. Sukhpal Singh

TGT (English)

6

Sh. K.M. Meena

TGT (Sanskrit)

7

Mr. Sandeep

PRT

 

 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to KV No.1, AFS, Suratgarh Powered by : Compusys e Solutions