Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
सफल विद्यार्थी
 

Toppers of Class XII 2013-14

Name of the Student

Class

Obtained Percentage

Kumari Shailja

XII- Sci

95.00 %

Komal Arora

XII-Comm

90.20 %

Ankit Kheleri

XII- Arts

77.60 %

Download Latest Student Achievement Session 2013-2014

 

Master Himanshu of Class XI Sc. got Ist Position in Regional Science Exhibition  2012 held at KV Rohtak (under KVS Sirsa Region) he produce his model theme:- " Charging of Mobile using cycle and electrometer"

Result Academic Session 2012-2013

Topers of  Class X

Name of the Student Grade in All Subjects
Abdul Gaffar A1
Shailja A1
Shaily Gupta A1
Jatin Kumar A1
Divyamani Tripathi A1
Falak Sultana A1
Suryankita A1

Class XII

1.     Master Abhishek Pandit of class XII Science secured 90.4% marks in AISSCE 2013.

The The result of the Vidyalaya was 100% in Science and Commerce stream , whereas average result in class XII was 95%.

 

2.     Master Divyamshu , XII Sc. Participated in the National Level Science Exhibition held at Calcutta

 

Sports

1.     Cluster Level Golden Jubilee Basketball tournament for boys was held in the Vidyalaya. The Vidyalaya team U-19 boys secured winners position at cluster level and runners position at Regional Level and the girls team U-14 also came out winner at Cluster Level.

 

The Vidyalaya Cricket Boys U-19 team bagged Gold Medal at Regional Level and 05 students have been selected for National Team

Names of the Selected students are as under :-

 

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

1

Peeyush Batra

XII Com

2

Shubham Trehan

XII Com

3

Vijay Singh Bisht

XII Com

4

Anil Kumar

XII Arts

5

Manwender Singh (Stand by)

IX B

 

(a)  Two  students of Kho-Kho  Boys  team U-19 have been selected for participation at National Level as per the detail given below:-

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

1

Arshan Ahmad

XII Sc

2

Nitish

XII Sc

 

(b)  Master Sumit Kumar, XI Com has clinched Gold Medal in Short put        (U-19) at Regional Level and  Master Pratik got Silver Medal in 200 Meter race in the age group of U-17

 

Total 29 students were inducted to participate at Regional level and out of them 09 students have been selected to participate at the National Level.

 

Co-curricular Activities/ Achievements

1.     1. Youth Parliament

The youth parliament of the Vidyalaya has scored runners-up position at the Regional Level and 05 students have been conferred with best performer awards.

 2.     Social Science Exhibition

Social Science Exhibition conducted at KV No.2 AFS Suratgarh, in which achievements of the Vidyalaya have been as under:-

Sr. No.

Event

Vidyalaya Position

Student selected for Regional Level

1

Skit

1st

1. Madhu Sudan

2.Amarjot

3.Advait

4.Mukul

5.Teja

2

Hindi Debate

1st

Jaya Firdaus

3

Quiz

1st

Shashank

4

Exhibition

1st

Shivani Bhati

5

Group Dance

3rd

---

6

Group Song

3rd

---

7

English Debate

3rd

---

 

The winner (1st Rank) students of the Vidyalaya will participate at Regional Level.

 

Result Academic Session 2011-2012

Topers as per CGPA for Class X

Name of the Student Grade in All Subjects
SOHAM BANERJEE A1
ABHISHEK PRAKHAR A1
SHIKHA CHAUHAN A1

 

Result Academic Session 2010-2011

Topers as per CGPA for Class X

Name of the Student Grade in All Subjects
VIKAS RAJPUT                      A1
SHASHANK BHARDWAJ                 A1
SOURABH KAUSHAL                   A1

Students got A1 in all subjects awarded with Rs. 5000 each by the KVS HQ, New Delhi

Toppers of Class -XII

Students Position in Jaipur Region in class XII Session 2010-2011
Position Name of the KV Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
Science Stream
12 No. 1 AFS Suratgarh SHASHANK 459 91.8
20 No. 1 AFS Suratgarh GYANENDER SINGH 450 90.0
Commerce Stream
20 No. 1 AFS Suratgarh SHILPA R 446 89.2
Humanties Stream
27 No. 1 AFS Suratgarh EKTA THAKUR 383 76.6
34 No. 1 AFS Suratgarh SAPNA KUMARI 375 75.0
         
         
Subject Toppers at Regional Level 2010-2011
Topper in Science Stream at Regional Level
Sr. No.  Student Name Subject Maximum Marks  Marks Obtained
1 Rahul Rathore  Informatics Practices 100 100
Awarded with Merit certificate by the CBSE and KVS

(Teacher's Name Mr. Rajesh Mishra, PGT Computer Science)

         
Topper in Commerce Stream at Regional Level
Sr. No.  Student Name Subject Maximum Marks  Marks Obtained
1 Shilpa English 100 95
(Teacher's name Mr. Liladhar Gurnani, PGT English)

 

 

Students Achievers :

Ashish Kumar (XII) scored 99/100 marks in IP subject in 2009 Examination.

Mohit Gupta  (XII) scored 100/100 marks in Math subject in 2009 Examination.

Rajat Saxena   (X) scored 100/100 marks in Math subject in 2009 Examination.

 

Class XII Topers:

YEAR

Name of the topper

percentage

1993-94

Sudha Rawat

84.4%

1994-95

Anil Kumar Bharadwaj

81.4%

1995-96

Surender Sharma

84.4%

1996-97

S. Ilaveyin

85.4%

1997-98

Dipendra Kumar

78.4%

1998-99

Vishnu Pratap Morya

64.8%

1999-00

Kumari Juhi Manhas

84.4%

2000-01

Diwakar Sharma

80.8%

2001-02

Pradeep Bohra

79.2%

2002-03

Amit Choudhary

81.6%

2003-04

Saurabh aggarwal

85.4%

2004-05

Shilpika Pandey

85.4%

2005-06

Sapna Singh

86.8%

2006-07

Saroj Chaudhery

90.8%

2007-08

Vikrant Singh & Shashi Shankar Singh

88.4%

2008-09

Mohit Gupta

92.20%

2009-10 Mukul Chaudhary 90.80%

 

Class X Topers:

 Year

Name of the topper

percentage

1993-94

Amit kumar

84.4%

1993-94

Suryakant

84.4%

1994-95

Kum. Pooja bhargav

89.4%

1995-96

Rakesh bhalla

89.4%

1996-97

Vikas kumar

90.0 %

1997-98

Atul Kumar Srivastava

82.0%

1997-98

Kumari Bhawna Gupta

82.0%

1998-99

Vikas Kumar Sahu

85.2%

1999-00

Amruna Gill

84.4%

2000-01

Sri Kant

85.0%

2001-02

Kumari Alpana

88.8%

2002-03

Amit Garhwal

81.8%

2003-04

Arshpreet Kaur

92.2%

2004-05

Chandan Kumar

90.2%

2005-06

Ankur Yadav

94.0%

2006-07

Mohit Gupta

92.0%

2007-08

Navnita Rawat

94.4%

2008-09

Rajat Saxena

95.8%

 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
सर्वाधिकार सुरक्षित के.वी. नं 1 ए फ स सूरतगढ Powered by : Compusys e Solutions