Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
Student Achievers
 

RESULT FOR BOARD CLASSES SESSION 2014-15

Class

Number of Students Appeared

Number of Students Passed

Pass %

X

60

60

100 %

XII Sci

34

33

97.06%

XII Comm

17

16

94.12 %

XII Arts

17

15

88.24 %

XII Overall

68

64

94.12 %

 

8 Students Secured 10 CGPA in Class X ( 2014-15)

 

Toppers of Class XII 2013-14

Name of the Student

Class

Obtained Percentage

Kumari Shailja

XII- Sci

95.00 %

Komal Arora

XII-Comm

90.20 %

Ankit Kheleri

XII- Arts

77.60 %

 

YOUTH PARLIAMENT

The Vidyalaya represented Jaipur Region in Zonal Level Youth Parliament Competition held at KV No 1, Jaipur at 17th&18th  November, 2014 and secured 1St position. It was a moment of glory not only for the Vidyalaya but for the Jaipur Region. Prior to this, the Vidyalaya secured first position in Regional Level Competition held at KV 2 AFS, Jodhpur on 16th and 17th August.

The students of winning team of youth parliament visited the Parliament house on 9th and 10th July 2015 along with principal and two teachers.

 

SCOUT AND GUIDE ACTIVITY

2 Students (1 Boys & 1 Girl) got RajyaPuraskar2014.

S.No.

Name of the Participant

Class

1

A V Shilpa

X B

2

Manish Sura

X B

 

 

07 Students( 6 Boys & 1 Girl) passed Tritya Sopan Testing Camp 2014 at KV No 2 AFS, Jodhpur (19th Dec to 21th Dec 2014).

S.No.

Name of the Participant

Class

1

Puja Chauhan

IX A

2

Rajesh Debnath

X A

3

Subaetaj Ansari

 

4

YashDhukia

VIII B

5

SauravVerma

VIII B

6

Moris

IX A

7

Ajay Chauhan

VIII B

 

 

 

CLUSTER LEVEL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Social Science Exhibition was conducted at KV No. 1 AFS, Suratgarh. In which achievements of the Vidyalaya have been as under:-

S. No.`

Event

Vidyalaya Position

1

Group Dance

I

2

Group Song

III

 

 

REGIONAL LEVEL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Social Science Exhibition was conducted at KV No. 4 Jaipur.

S. No.`

Event

Vidyalaya Position

1

Group Dance

III

 

Cluster Level Children’s Day

Cluster level Children’s Day- Primary Level was celebrated at KV No. 2 AFS, Suratgarh, in which achievements of the Vidyalaya have been as under:-

 

S. No.`

Event

Vidyalaya Position

1

Group Dance

I

2

Group Song

I

 

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

42nd Jawaharlal Nehru Regional Science Mathematics and Environment Exhibition 2014-15 was held at KV No 2, Jaipur Cantt. The following students were selected for National Science Meet.

S.No.

Name of the Student

Class

Field

1

Niraj Singh Tomar

XI-Sci

Community Health

2

UttkarshChaurasia

IX A

Information Technology

3

VivekKadyan

XI Sci

Transportation

 

 

NCSC(National Children Science Congress -2014-15) held at KV1 Jaipur in Oct 2014

SNO

Name of Student

Class

Topic

Remarks

1

AchyutChaudhary

XI Sci

Survey Report on Weather & Climate Effect on Agriculture

Selected for National Level to be held at IIT Mumbai

 

ART & DRAWING COMEPETITION

Painting Competition on Energy Conservation-2014

Was held on 5th and 6th September 2014 which was sponsored by Bureau of Energy Efficiency Ministry of Power Govt. of India.

A student got the state level prize.

S.No.

Name

Class

1

Preeti Priyanshi Jadhav

VI-A

 

AEP ACHIEVEMENT 2014

1

Nikita Rana (X-B)

Poster selected for national youth festival

Academic Achievement

Download Latest Student Achievement Session 2013-2014

Result (Academic )

Topers of  Class X

Name of the Student Grade in All Subjects
Abdul Gaffar A1
Shailja A1
Shaily Gupta A1
Jatin Kumar A1
Divyamani Tripathi A1
Falak Sultana A1
Suryankita A1

Class XII      IN 2014 EXAM

S.No. Name Marks secured % of marks Rank in KV Remark
1 SWATI TIWARI 470 94 1st  
2 BULBUL SOLANKI 457 91.4 2nd  
           

1.     Master Abhishek Pandit of class XII Science secured 90.4% marks in AISSCE 2013.

The The result of the Vidyalaya was 100% in Science and Commerce stream , whereas average result in class XII was 95%.

 

2.     Master Divyamshu , XII Sc. Participated in the National Level Science Exhibition held at Calcutta

 

                                                                    Sports (2014-15)

Four students of Kho-Kho  Boys  & Girls  team U-19 have been selected for participation at National Level as per the detail given below:-

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

1

Vikram Pal

XI Hum.

2

Hemraj

XI Sc

3 Shinu Kumari XI Sc
4 Nidhi Kumari VIII

 

 Following students  have been selected for participation at National Level as per the detail given below:-

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

Event / Game

1

Dharni Kumar

XII Sc

Basket Ball

2

Sumit Kumar

XII Com

Shot-Put

    

Cluster Level Golden Jubilee Basketball tournament for boys was held in the Vidyalaya. The Vidyalaya team U-19 boys secured winners position at cluster level and runners position at Regional Level and the girls team U-14 also came out winner at Cluster Level.

 

The Vidyalaya Cricket Boys U-19 team bagged Gold Medal at Regional Level and 05 students have been selected for National Team

Names of the Selected students are as under :-

 

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

1

Peeyush Batra

XII Com

2

Shubham Trehan

XII Com

3

Vijay Singh Bisht

XII Com

4

Anil Kumar

XII Arts

5

Manwender Singh (Stand by)

IX B

 

(a)  Two  students of Kho-Kho  Boys  team U-19 have been selected for participation at National Level as per the detail given below:-

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

1

Arshan Ahmad

XII Sc

2

Nitish

XII Sc

 

(b)  Master Sumit Kumar, XI Com has clinched Gold Medal in Short put        (U-19) at Regional Level and  Master Pratik got Silver Medal in 200 Meter race in the age group of U-17

 

Total 29 students were inducted to participate at Regional level and out of them 09 students have been selected to participate at the National Level.

 

Co-curricular Activities/ Achievements

1.     1. Youth Parliament

The youth parliament of the Vidyalaya has scored runners-up position at the Regional Level and 05 students have been conferred with best performer awards.

 2.     Social Science Exhibition

Social Science Exhibition conducted at KV No.2 AFS Suratgarh, in which achievements of the Vidyalaya have been as under:-

Sr. No.

Event

Vidyalaya Position

Student selected for Regional Level

1

Skit

1st

1. Madhu Sudan

2.Amarjot

3.Advait

4.Mukul

5.Teja

2

Hindi Debate

1st

Jaya Firdaus

3

Quiz

1st

Shashank

4

Exhibition

1st

Shivani Bhati

5

Group Dance

3rd

---

6

Group Song

3rd

---

7

English Debate

3rd

---

 

The winner (1st Rank) students of the Vidyalaya will participate at Regional Level.

 

Result Academic Session 2011-2012

Topers as per CGPA for Class X

Name of the Student Grade in All Subjects
SOHAM BANERJEE A1
ABHISHEK PRAKHAR A1
SHIKHA CHAUHAN A1

 

Result Academic Session 2010-2011

Topers as per CGPA for Class X

Name of the Student Grade in All Subjects
VIKAS RAJPUT                      A1
SHASHANK BHARDWAJ                 A1
SOURABH KAUSHAL                   A1

Students got A1 in all subjects awarded with Rs. 5000 each by the KVS HQ, New Delhi

Toppers of Class -XII

Students Position in Jaipur Region in class XII Session 2010-2011
Position Name of the KV Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
Science Stream
12 No. 1 AFS Suratgarh SHASHANK 459 91.8
20 No. 1 AFS Suratgarh GYANENDER SINGH 450 90.0
Commerce Stream
20 No. 1 AFS Suratgarh SHILPA R 446 89.2
Humanties Stream
27 No. 1 AFS Suratgarh EKTA THAKUR 383 76.6
34 No. 1 AFS Suratgarh SAPNA KUMARI 375 75.0
         
         
Subject Toppers at Regional Level 2010-2011
Topper in Science Stream at Regional Level
Sr. No.  Student Name Subject Maximum Marks  Marks Obtained
1 Rahul Rathore  Informatics Practices 100 100
Awarded with Merit certificate by the CBSE and KVS

(Teacher's Name Mr. Rajesh Mishra, PGT Computer Science)

         
Topper in Commerce Stream at Regional Level
Sr. No.  Student Name Subject Maximum Marks  Marks Obtained
1 Shilpa English 100 95
(Teacher's name Mr. Liladhar Gurnani, PGT English)

 

 

Students Achievers :

Ashish Kumar (XII) scored 99/100 marks in IP subject in 2009 Examination.

Mohit Gupta  (XII) scored 100/100 marks in Math subject in 2009 Examination.

Rajat Saxena   (X) scored 100/100 marks in Math subject in 2009 Examination.

 

Class XII Topers:

YEAR

Name of the topper

percentage

1993-94

Sudha Rawat

84.4%

1994-95

Anil Kumar Bharadwaj

81.4%

1995-96

Surender Sharma

84.4%

1996-97

S. Ilaveyin

85.4%

1997-98

Dipendra Kumar

78.4%

1998-99

Vishnu Pratap Morya

64.8%

1999-00

Kumari Juhi Manhas

84.4%

2000-01

Diwakar Sharma

80.8%

2001-02

Pradeep Bohra

79.2%

2002-03

Amit Choudhary

81.6%

2003-04

Saurabh aggarwal

85.4%

2004-05

Shilpika Pandey

85.4%

2005-06

Sapna Singh

86.8%

2006-07

Saroj Chaudhery

90.8%

2007-08

Vikrant Singh & Shashi Shankar Singh

88.4%

2008-09

Mohit Gupta

92.20%

2009-10 Mukul Chaudhary 90.80%
2010-11    
2011-12    
2012-13    

 

Class X Topers:

 Year

Name of the topper

percentage

1993-94

Amit kumar

84.4%

1993-94

Suryakant

84.4%

1994-95

Kum. Pooja bhargav

89.4%

1995-96

Rakesh bhalla

89.4%

1996-97

Vikas kumar

90.0 %

1997-98

Atul Kumar Srivastava

82.0%

1997-98

Kumari Bhawna Gupta

82.0%

1998-99

Vikas Kumar Sahu

85.2%

1999-00

Amruna Gill

84.4%

2000-01

Sri Kant

85.0%

2001-02

Kumari Alpana

88.8%

2002-03

Amit Garhwal

81.8%

2003-04

Arshpreet Kaur

92.2%

2004-05

Chandan Kumar

90.2%

2005-06

Ankur Yadav

94.0%

2006-07

Mohit Gupta

92.0%

2007-08

Navnita Rawat

94.4%

2008-09

Rajat Saxena

95.8%

 
 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to KV No.1, AFS, Suratgarh Powered by : Compusys e Solutions